$519,900
PENDING

Estimated payment $2,991/month

Total Views 1,298
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,840 Sq Ft
$283 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Quartz Countertops
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Coronado Elementary School Rated A
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

Beautifully updated single-story home in desirable Coronado Ranch offering a clean, modern feel and functional layout. Featuring fresh exterior paint. Inside, you'll find fresh interior paint, new baseboards, new light fixtures, and durable new LVP flooring throughout. The kitchen has been thoughtfully upgraded with updated cabinets, new quartz countertops, and new stainless range, microwave, and dishwasher, opening seamlessly to the main living areas for easy everyday living and entertaining. Both bathrooms have been refreshed. New HVAC system for year-round comfort. The backyard has been enhanced with new sod, providing a great space to relax or entertain outdoors. This well-appointed 4-bedroom, 2-bath home combines style, comfort, and location.

Listing Agent

Jacqueline Shaffer

OfferPad Brokerage, LLC License #SA655440000 Listed on: 04/09/2026

OfferPad Brokerage, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,720

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 9,003 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the back of the property
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $75 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,840 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Coronado Ranch Association, Phone Number (480) 820-1519
  • Coronado Ranch Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 66
  • Assessor Parcel Number 313-03-154
  • $3 Seller Concession

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,720

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

9,003 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$75 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: S Higley Rd and E Queen Creek Rd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 75.33
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Subdivision Name: CORONADO RANCH
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 282.55
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: Ranch
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Kitchen Island, Quartz Countertops, Master Downstairs
  • Living Area: 1840.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Grass Front, Natural Desert Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: None
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: RV Gated, Attached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 226.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Coronado Ranch
  • Phone: 480-820-1519
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 470.5
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 226.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 208.5

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Coronado Elementary School
  • High School: Williams Field High School
  • Junior High Dist: Higley Unified School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cooley Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9003.0
  • Parcel #: 313-03-154

Building Info

  • Builder Name: UNK

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1720.0
  • Tax Book Number: 313.0
  • Tax Lot: 66
  • Tax Map Number: 3.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,720 $23,160 -- --
2024 $2,192 $22,057 -- --
2023 $2,192 $38,570 $7,710 $30,860
2022 $2,105 $28,550 $5,710 $22,840
2021 $2,133 $26,130 $5,220 $20,910
2020 $2,164 $24,470 $4,890 $19,580
2019 $2,098 $22,430 $4,480 $17,950
2018 $2,034 $21,160 $4,230 $16,930
2017 $1,965 $19,300 $3,860 $15,440
2016 $1,989 $19,160 $3,830 $15,330
2015 $1,748 $18,570 $3,710 $14,860
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Pending -- -- --
04/20/2026 04/20/26 For Sale $519,900 0.0% $283 / Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Off Market $519,900 -- --
04/09/2026 04/09/26 For Sale $519,900 -- $283 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $432,000 Stewart Title
Warranty Deed $302,500 Transnation Title Ins Co
Warranty Deed $149,657 Security Title Agency
Cash Sale Deed $130,949 Security Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $242,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $119,725 New Conventional
Closed $22,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7011173

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 313-03-154

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.