3596 Stanton Ct Augusta, GA 30906
Pepperidge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,000 - $240,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,673
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3596 Stanton Ct, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $228,513, approximately $136 per square foot. 3596 Stanton Ct is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Tobacco Road Elementary School, Richmond Hill K-8, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2021
Sold by
Centeno Luis Sanchez
Bought by
Luciano Paz Maria Colon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2014
Sold by
Washington Wanda
Bought by
Sanchez-Centeno Luis Edwin and Colon Paz M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,883
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2004
Sold by
Nordahl Homes Inc
Bought by
Washington Wanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,232
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2004
Sold by
Nordahl & Co Inc
Bought by
Nordahl Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,232
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2003
Sold by
Nordahl & Company Inc
Bought by
Nordahl Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luciano Paz Maria Colon | -- | -- | |
| Sanchez-Centeno Luis Edwin | $105,800 | -- | |
| Washington Wanda | $107,900 | -- | |
| Washington Wanda | $107,900 | -- | |
| Nordahl Homes Inc | -- | -- | |
| Nordahl Homes Inc | -- | -- | |
| Nordahl Homes Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sanchez-Centeno Luis Edwin | $103,883 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez-Centeno Luis Edwin | $2,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Washington Wanda | $106,232 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,713 | $83,476 | $7,380 | $76,096 |
| 2024 | $2,713 | $82,132 | $7,380 | $74,752 |
| 2023 | $2,599 | $78,580 | $7,380 | $71,200 |
| 2022 | $2,313 | $68,469 | $7,380 | $61,089 |
| 2021 | $1,712 | $42,835 | $7,380 | $35,455 |
| 2020 | $1,687 | $42,835 | $7,380 | $35,455 |
| 2019 | $1,781 | $42,835 | $7,380 | $35,455 |
| 2018 | $1,793 | $42,835 | $7,380 | $35,455 |
| 2017 | $1,731 | $42,835 | $7,380 | $35,455 |
| 2016 | $1,733 | $42,835 | $7,380 | $35,455 |
| 2015 | $1,727 | $42,835 | $7,380 | $35,455 |
| 2014 | $1,746 | $42,835 | $7,380 | $35,455 |
Source: Public Records
Map