Seller's Agent in 2023
Skyler Bone
Coldwell Banker Southern Coast
(912) 387-3076
312 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $265,000
DONT MISS THIS BEAUTIFUL HOME!!! This home feature 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, sitting on a .50 acre on the outskirts of Long Co. Privacy fence for its big back yard. This home also has no HOA and the floors were replaced last year.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Southern Coast License #357833 Listed on: 02/28/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coomaraswamy Brittany A | $240,000 | -- | |
| Bacon Jedone | $113,000 | -- | |
| Georgia Housing & Finance Au | $137,395 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | $137,359 | -- | |
| Georgia Housing & Finance Authority | $137,395 | -- | |
| Tully William S | -- | -- | |
| Tully William S | $139,900 | -- | |
| Keith Dykes | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coomaraswamy Brittany A | $235,653 | |
| Previous Owner | Bacon Jedone | $110,953 | |
| Previous Owner | Tully William S | $134,386 | |
| Previous Owner | Tully William S | $7,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/28/2023 03/28/23 | Sold | $240,000 | +4.3% | $131 / Sq Ft |
| 02/28/2023 02/28/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/28/2023 02/28/23 | For Sale | $230,000 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,358 | $80,600 | $5,000 | $75,600 |
| 2024 | $2,429 | $60,379 | $10,000 | $50,379 |
| 2023 | $2,049 | $60,379 | $10,000 | $50,379 |
| 2022 | $2,049 | $60,379 | $10,000 | $50,379 |
| 2021 | $2,017 | $60,846 | $10,000 | $50,846 |
| 2020 | $2,029 | $60,846 | $10,000 | $50,846 |
| 2019 | $2,029 | $60,846 | $10,000 | $50,846 |
| 2018 | $2,030 | $60,846 | $10,000 | $50,846 |
| 2017 | $2,091 | $60,846 | $10,000 | $50,846 |
| 2016 | $2,029 | $60,846 | $10,000 | $50,846 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,046 | $10,000 | $50,046 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,046 | $10,000 | $50,046 |
| 2013 | -- | $60,046 | $10,000 | $50,046 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Skyler Bone
Coldwell Banker Southern Coast
(912) 387-3076
312 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Chandie Hupman
Keller Williams Realty Coastal
(912) 228-5090
948 Total Sales
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 20106604
APN: 0800C000260003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.