3597 SE Evergreen Ave Stuart, FL 34997
Golden Gate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $514,000 - $540,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
2,220
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3597 SE Evergreen Ave, Stuart, FL 34997 and is currently estimated at $525,989, approximately $236 per square foot. 3597 SE Evergreen Ave is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Port Salerno Elementary School, Dr. David L. Anderson Middle School, and Jensen Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2023
Sold by
Denova Juan and Denova Maria
Bought by
Denova Lisbeth and Devilla Juan De
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2000
Sold by
Sala Nestor R and Sala Israel J
Bought by
Denova Juan and Denova Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1999
Sold by
Sala Nestor R
Bought by
Sala Israel J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1987
Bought by
Denova Juan and Denova Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denova Lisbeth | $100 | -- | |
| Denova Juan | $73,000 | -- | |
| Sala Israel J | $10,900 | -- | |
| Denova Juan | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sala Israel J | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,669 | $192,296 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,012 | $178,835 | $355,200 | $285,200 |
| 2023 | $4,012 | $166,426 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,770 | $155,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,936 | $144,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,696 | $166,334 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,516 | $146,751 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,278 | $126,047 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,489 | $119,447 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,980 | $107,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,915 | $100,800 | $21,000 | $79,800 |
| 2014 | $1,915 | $81,600 | $21,000 | $60,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map