$425,000

3598 E Astro St Hereford, AZ 85615

Estimated payment $2,488/month

Total Views 16,987
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,079 Sq Ft
$204 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • RV Access or Parking
  • 0.83 Acre Lot
  • Huachuca Mountain Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Panoramic View
  • Corner Lot

About This Home

No HOA! Home is Remodeled, Beautiful Country Living!!! Enjoy this gorgeous 4 BDRM, 2 BATH, 2.5 car garage home w/ 0.83 acre block fenced back yard & waterfall views!!! Open floor plan w/a large kitchen & lots of storage. 4 large bedrooms, primary bath has step-in shower, guest bath with large garden tub. Gorgeous tile floors and vinyl plank floors through out!! Many ceiling fans. oversized 2.5 car garage can accommodate your full-size truck and all of the tools. Freshly painted inside & outside. RV parking is available in the secured block fenced back yard. Enjoy breath-taking mountain views from the covered patio!!! Frige, washer & dryer stay (As-Is). ON PAVED ROAD. Horses OK. Easy access, home is in turn-key condition!!! Make sure home is secured, lights off when leaving.

Listing Agent

Ginger Snyder

Keller Williams Southern AZ License #BR031319000 Listed on: 10/25/2025

Keller Williams Southern AZ

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,653

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 36,032 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • 2.5 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,079 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 105-39-023-A

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,653

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0.83 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.83
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Tax Parcel Letter: A
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 204.43
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Vinyl, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Accessibility Features: Zero-Grade Entry
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Breakfast Bar, Pantry
  • Living Area: 2079.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, North/South Exposure, Natural Desert Front, Natural Desert Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Mountain(s), Panoramic
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Built-Up

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: RV Access/Parking, RV Gated
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Huachuca Mountain Elementary School
  • High School: Buena High School
  • Junior High Dist: Sierra Vista Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Joyce Clark Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 36032.0
  • Parcel #: 105-39-023-A

Building Info

  • Builder Name: ----

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2653.0
  • Tax Book Number: 105.0
  • Tax Lot: -----
  • Tax Map Number: 39.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,653 $28,044 $2,576 $25,468
2024 $2,653 $27,729 $2,576 $25,153
2023 $2,625 $23,714 $2,576 $21,138
2022 $2,418 $20,420 $2,576 $17,844
2021 $2,440 $19,932 $2,576 $17,356
2020 $2,564 $0 $0 $0
2019 $2,496 $0 $0 $0
2018 $2,276 $0 $0 $0
2017 $2,228 $0 $0 $0
2016 $2,252 $0 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/25/2025 10/25/25 For Sale $425,000 -- $204 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $230,000 Fidelity National Title
Trustee Deed $195,545 Accommodation
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fidelity National Title
Warranty Deed $282,000 Pioneer Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $234,945 VA
Previous Owner $44,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $225,600 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6938510

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 105-39-023A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.