35W476 Pearson Dr Wayne, IL 60184
Fox River Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,071 - $520,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
955
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35W476 Pearson Dr, Wayne, IL 60184 and is currently estimated at $386,018, approximately $404 per square foot. 35W476 Pearson Dr is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Anderson Elementary School, Wredling Middle School, and St Charles North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2005
Sold by
Barba Andreas and Barba Andrew
Bought by
Barba Andrew and Andrew Barba Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barba Andrew | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,668 | $56,252 | $18,620 | $37,632 |
| 2023 | $3,451 | $50,346 | $16,665 | $33,681 |
| 2022 | $3,427 | $47,720 | $18,446 | $29,274 |
| 2021 | $3,220 | $45,487 | $17,583 | $27,904 |
| 2020 | $3,076 | $43,360 | $17,255 | $26,105 |
| 2019 | $3,013 | $42,501 | $16,913 | $25,588 |
| 2018 | $3,039 | $42,844 | $16,270 | $26,574 |
| 2017 | $2,937 | $41,379 | $15,714 | $25,665 |
| 2016 | $3,060 | $39,926 | $15,162 | $24,764 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,354 | $14,999 | $24,355 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,716 | $14,999 | $24,717 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,212 | $15,149 | $27,063 |
Source: Public Records
Map