36 4th St Newnan, GA 30263
Estimated Value: $216,042 - $270,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 4th St, Newnan, GA 30263 and is currently estimated at $236,011, approximately $192 per square foot. 36 4th St is a home located in Coweta County with nearby schools including Atkinson Elementary School, Smokey Road Middle School, and Newnan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2010
Sold by
Cox Patricia M
Bought by
Cox Randy P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,268
Outstanding Balance
$49,346
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$186,665
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2009
Sold by
Cox Randy P
Bought by
Cox Randy P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1975
Bought by
Cox Patricia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Randy P | -- | -- | |
| Cox Randy P | $16,700 | -- | |
| Cox Randy P | $16,700 | -- | |
| Cox Randy P | $16,700 | -- | |
| Cox Patricia | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cox Randy P | $71,268 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,736 | $76,014 | $20,000 | $56,014 |
| 2024 | $1,770 | $80,865 | $20,000 | $60,865 |
| 2023 | $1,770 | $63,028 | $14,000 | $49,028 |
Source: Public Records
Map