Seller's Agent in 2023
Lisa Paulette
Coldwell Banker Realty - Framingham
(617) 967-5890
2 in this area
129 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $708,000 - $890,000
Young and Stunning Colonial with Spacious Rooms and Upgrades Located Near the Interstate and Shopping, This Elegant Home is Designed for Comfortable Living and Entertaining with a Gourmet Kitchen with Eat-in Area and Access to the Back Deck Overlooking the Tree-lined Yard, Open Floor Plan from the Kitchen to the Family Room with Gas Fireplace. There is a Dining Room and Formal Living Room with Moldings and Half Bath and Mudroom off the Garage. The Second Floor Offers a Large Main Bedroom with Upscale Main Bathroom with Large Tiled Shower. There are Two Other Good-Sized Bedrooms, Full Bathroom with Double Sink Vanity, Second Floor Laundry Room and an Amazing Bonus Room for Multi-purpose Uses. The Basement is Unfinished for Plenty of Storage and Walk-out the Yard with Stone Wall and Steps up to the Yard.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty - Framingham Listed on: 05/19/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marcello Scott | $725,000 | None Available | |
| Marcello Scott | $725,000 | None Available | |
| Nesbitt Ira | $775,000 | None Available | |
| Nesbitt Ira L | $775,000 | None Available | |
| Hurteau Marc | $100,000 | -- | |
| Hurteau Marc A | $100,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marcello Scott | $658,242 | |
| Closed | Marcello Scott | $658,242 | |
| Previous Owner | Nesbitt Ira L | $775,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hurteau Marc A | $90,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/12/2023 07/12/23 | Sold | $725,000 | -3.3% | $206 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/05/2023 06/05/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/30/2023 05/30/23 | Price Changed | $750,000 | -3.2% | $213 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/26/2023 05/26/23 | Price Changed | $775,000 | -2.5% | $220 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/19/2023 05/19/23 | For Sale | $795,000 | +2.6% | $226 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/24/2022 01/24/22 | Sold | $775,000 | 0.0% | $221 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/29/2021 11/29/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/01/2021 10/01/21 | For Sale | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/28/2021 09/28/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/15/2021 07/15/21 | Off Market | $775,000 | -- | -- | |
| 06/24/2021 06/24/21 | For Sale | $735,000 | -- | $210 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,848 | $140,100 | $113,800 | $26,300 |
| 2024 | $10,527 | $796,300 | $89,800 | $706,500 |
| 2023 | $1,697 | $122,200 | $89,800 | $32,400 |
| 2022 | $2,117 | $140,100 | $113,800 | $26,300 |
| 2021 | $2,195 | $137,800 | $113,800 | $24,000 |
| 2020 | $1,973 | $122,800 | $122,800 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,120 | $131,200 | $131,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,971 | $179,400 | $179,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,890 | $179,400 | $179,400 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,034 | $179,400 | $179,400 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,005 | $174,300 | $174,300 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,019 | $117,500 | $117,500 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Lisa Paulette
Coldwell Banker Realty - Framingham
(617) 967-5890
2 in this area
129 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Non Member
Non Member Office
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jeff Burk
Re/Max Vision
(508) 826-3301
1 in this area
151 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Reliable Results Realty
Coldwell Banker Realty - Westford
(978) 496-8695
1 in this area
267 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73114289
APN: MILV-000124-000009-000008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.