Estimated payment $1,116/month
Highlights
- Wood Flooring
- Detached Garage
- Brick or Stone Mason
- Alma High School Rated 9+
- Double Pane Windows
- 5-minute walk to Alma's Popeye Park
About This Home
Phenomenal Mid Century Brick Home, setting on a level corner lot, and only minutes from major interstate and road access. Take a look at this beautiful home, and as you enter you will immediately be drawn to the gorgeous oak wood floors, and love the big living room. Either through the dinning room or down the hall this home has a comfortable flow from room to room throughout the house. The kitchen features gas cooking along with an additional built in pantry. The large laundry room makes it super easy to access the home from the back yard or from the garage. Yes, a fantastic 2 car detached garage that has style all of its own. Imagine tuning up the car or motorcycle in this fantastic space. Have peace of mind knowing the improvements such as vinyl windows, all water and sewer lines replaced, electrical updates, central heat and air and more. Have you considered the location, just 3 minutes from I40/I49 intersection that takes you straight to NWA, Fort Smith, Tulsa or Little Rock. Whether entertaining family holidays, quick commutes to work and play, or relaxing in this quiet small town community, this is not just a house, its a life style.
Listing Agent
Kevin Clifton Real Estate, INC. License #EB00074468 Listed on: 11/19/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $642
Year Built
- Built in 1944
Lot Details
- 13,504 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 1,768 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Block 11
- Assessor Parcel Number 710-00283-000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $696 | $25,220 | $2,000 | $23,220 |
| 2024 | $642 | $25,220 | $2,000 | $23,220 |
| 2023 | $589 | $25,220 | $2,000 | $23,220 |
| 2022 | $535 | $10,060 | $1,200 | $8,860 |
| 2021 | $535 | $10,060 | $1,200 | $8,860 |
| 2020 | $535 | $10,060 | $1,200 | $8,860 |
| 2019 | $545 | $10,060 | $1,200 | $8,860 |
| 2018 | $545 | $10,060 | $1,200 | $8,860 |
| 2017 | $655 | $12,090 | $1,200 | $10,890 |
| 2016 | $655 | $12,090 | $1,200 | $10,890 |
| 2015 | $655 | $12,090 | $1,200 | $10,890 |
| 2014 | $655 | $12,090 | $1,200 | $10,890 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | Price Changed | $199,000 | -5.2% | $113 / Sq Ft |
| 01/23/2026 01/23/26 | Price Changed | $210,000 | -4.5% | $119 / Sq Ft |
| 11/19/2025 11/19/25 | For Sale | $220,000 | -- | $124 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $4,500 | -- |
Source: Western River Valley Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1085385
APN: 710-00283-000
- TBD W Cherry St
- 3.42 Acres W Cherry St
- 327 Mulberry St
- 118 Rudy Rd
- 370 Meadors Dr
- 326 London St
- 924 Chitwood St
- 1230 Airport Rd
- . Ray Ln
- 1035 Church St
- 1104 Broyles St
- 507 Rudy Rd
- 1302 Riley Cir
- 437 Riley Dr
- 1207 Bur Place
- 1310 Big Oak Dr
- 320 Maple Shade Rd
- 715 Maple Shade Rd
- 915 Maple Shade Rd
- 1228 Alma North St
- 1232 Maple Rdg Rd Unit 1236
- 2118 Ingalls Ln
- 1307 N Arkansas Ave
- 1515 Oak Grove Rd
- 1032 S 40th St
- 1518 Northridge Dr E Unit B
- 2024 Baldwin St Unit 23
- 2006 Williams St Unit 3
- 1007 Cedar St
- 51 Cedar Creek Ct
- 323 S 12th St Unit E
- 323 S 12th St Unit G
- 621 Poplar St Unit B
- 611 Vine St Unit B
- 421 Poplar St
- 621 Main St
- 619 Main St
- 306 Elfen Glen St
- 1925 Lovers Ln
- 4114 N 54th St Unit A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.