Seller's Agent in 2012
Mary Koontz-Daher
Weichert Realtors' Daher Companies
(978) 265-8456
5 in this area
170 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $429,000 - $504,000
Three bedroom Colonial on half acre wooded lot. Some hardwood floors and over 1000 sq ft to update and or decorate using HomePath Renovation Financing. You can purchase this property for as little 3% down, see attached flyer. Easy walk to shops and public transportation and all major routes. CASH OR REHAB LOAN ONLY.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Weichert Realtors' Daher Companies Listed on: 01/18/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Kathleen Edholm
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services License #456000735
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1920
Lot Details
0.46 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crow Holly B | -- | -- | |
| Crow Holly | $140,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $194,013 | -- | |
| Bednarek Susan | $259,900 | -- | |
| Squeglia Judy | -- | -- | |
| Squeglia Anthony | $52,000 | -- | |
| Trahan Kathleen | $59,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crow Holly B | $191,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Bednarek Susan | $233,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Squeglia Judy | $145,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Trahan Kathleen | $38,398 | |
| Previous Owner | Trahan Kathleen | $108,171 | |
| Previous Owner | Trahan Kathleen | $106,050 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/02/2012 07/02/12 | Sold | $140,000 | -3.4% | $137 / Sq Ft |
| 02/17/2012 02/17/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/18/2012 01/18/12 | For Sale | $144,900 | -- | $142 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,141 | $409,200 | $206,200 | $203,000 |
| 2024 | $4,123 | $394,500 | $196,400 | $198,100 |
| 2023 | $3,945 | $340,700 | $170,800 | $169,900 |
| 2022 | $3,890 | $316,500 | $155,200 | $161,300 |
| 2021 | $3,747 | $288,000 | $141,000 | $147,000 |
| 2020 | $3,751 | $281,000 | $136,800 | $144,200 |
| 2019 | $7,767 | $251,300 | $130,200 | $121,100 |
| 2018 | $5,173 | $241,900 | $130,200 | $111,700 |
| 2017 | $6,872 | $241,900 | $130,200 | $111,700 |
| 2016 | $3,180 | $214,300 | $125,200 | $89,100 |
| 2015 | $3,073 | $205,800 | $125,200 | $80,600 |
| 2014 | $2,901 | $200,200 | $125,200 | $75,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Mary Koontz-Daher
Weichert Realtors' Daher Companies
(978) 265-8456
5 in this area
170 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Kathleen Edholm
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71329148
APN: DRAC-000052-000000-000122
Ask me questions while you tour the home.