36 Augusta Ct Marlton, NJ 08053
Estimated Value: $285,925 - $387,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,463
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Augusta Ct, Marlton, NJ 08053 and is currently estimated at $349,731, approximately $239 per square foot. 36 Augusta Ct is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Richard L. Rice Elementary School, Marlton Middle School, and Cherokee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1994
Sold by
Fisher Richard C and Fisher Brad L
Bought by
Heller John W and Heller Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heller John W | $107,000 | New Jersey Title Insurance C |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,737 | $168,000 | $70,000 | $98,000 |
| 2024 | $5,398 | $168,000 | $70,000 | $98,000 |
| 2023 | $5,398 | $168,000 | $70,000 | $98,000 |
| 2022 | $5,156 | $168,000 | $70,000 | $98,000 |
| 2021 | $5,035 | $168,000 | $70,000 | $98,000 |
| 2020 | $4,969 | $168,000 | $70,000 | $98,000 |
| 2019 | $4,929 | $168,000 | $70,000 | $98,000 |
| 2018 | $4,860 | $168,000 | $70,000 | $98,000 |
| 2017 | $5,698 | $199,300 | $70,000 | $129,300 |
| 2016 | $5,558 | $199,300 | $70,000 | $129,300 |
| 2015 | $5,461 | $199,300 | $70,000 | $129,300 |
| 2014 | $5,305 | $199,300 | $70,000 | $129,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map