36 Avery Rd Newington, CT 06111
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $399,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,227
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Avery Rd, Newington, CT 06111 and is currently estimated at $370,522, approximately $301 per square foot. 36 Avery Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Anna Reynolds School, Martin Kellogg Middle School, and Newington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1997
Sold by
Dimauro Antionette G
Bought by
Bergstrom Judith A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bergstrom Judith A | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bergstrom Judith A | $180,800 | |
| Closed | Bergstrom Judith A | $136,000 | |
| Closed | Bergstrom Judith A | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,020 | $150,570 | $54,080 | $96,490 |
| 2024 | $5,697 | $143,600 | $54,080 | $89,520 |
| 2023 | $5,508 | $143,600 | $54,080 | $89,520 |
| 2022 | $5,527 | $143,600 | $54,080 | $89,520 |
| 2021 | $5,573 | $143,600 | $54,080 | $89,520 |
| 2020 | $5,240 | $133,400 | $54,080 | $79,320 |
| 2019 | $5,263 | $133,400 | $54,080 | $79,320 |
| 2018 | $5,046 | $131,070 | $54,080 | $76,990 |
| 2017 | $4,796 | $131,070 | $54,080 | $76,990 |
| 2016 | $4,686 | $131,070 | $54,080 | $76,990 |
| 2014 | $4,517 | $129,900 | $53,910 | $75,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map