36 Aylesbury Rd Worcester, MA 01609
Salisbury Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $783,586 - $917,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,143
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Aylesbury Rd, Worcester, MA 01609 and is currently estimated at $837,397, approximately $266 per square foot. 36 Aylesbury Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Chandler Magnet, Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, and Flagg Street School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2000
Sold by
Sadie Burwick Nt and Burwick Stephen D
Bought by
Crutcher John and Crutcher Svetlana A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,000
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crutcher John | $285,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Crutcher John | $140,000 | |
| Closed | Crutcher John | $216,000 | |
| Closed | Crutcher John | $40,000 | |
| Closed | Crutcher John | $127,000 | |
| Closed | Crutcher John | $29,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,712 | $736,300 | $127,800 | $608,500 |
| 2024 | $9,386 | $682,600 | $127,800 | $554,800 |
| 2023 | $9,180 | $640,200 | $109,200 | $531,000 |
| 2022 | $8,230 | $541,100 | $87,500 | $453,600 |
| 2021 | $8,396 | $515,700 | $70,300 | $445,400 |
| 2020 | $8,388 | $493,400 | $70,000 | $423,400 |
| 2019 | $8,348 | $463,800 | $70,200 | $393,600 |
| 2018 | $7,982 | $422,100 | $70,200 | $351,900 |
| 2017 | $8,484 | $441,400 | $70,200 | $371,200 |
| 2016 | $8,854 | $429,600 | $60,900 | $368,700 |
| 2015 | $8,622 | $429,600 | $60,900 | $368,700 |
| 2014 | $8,394 | $429,600 | $60,900 | $368,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map