36 Beachmere Place Unit 5 Ogunquit, ME 03907
Ogunquit NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,421 - $459,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
292
Sq Ft
$1,469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Beachmere Place Unit 5, Ogunquit, ME 03907 and is currently estimated at $428,855, approximately $1,468 per square foot. 36 Beachmere Place Unit 5 is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Wells Junior High School, Wells Elementary School, and Wells High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,058 | $305,800 | $75,000 | $230,800 |
| 2024 | $1,975 | $305,800 | $75,000 | $230,800 |
| 2023 | $1,975 | $305,800 | $75,000 | $230,800 |
| 2022 | $1,933 | $305,800 | $75,000 | $230,800 |
| 2021 | $1,765 | $216,800 | $83,400 | $133,400 |
| 2020 | $1,734 | $216,800 | $83,400 | $133,400 |
| 2019 | $1,734 | $216,800 | $83,400 | $133,400 |
| 2018 | $3,771 | $216,800 | $83,400 | $133,400 |
| 2017 | $1,643 | $216,800 | $83,400 | $133,400 |
| 2016 | $1,275 | $157,600 | $20,900 | $136,700 |
| 2015 | $1,272 | $157,600 | $20,900 | $136,700 |
| 2014 | $1,223 | $157,600 | $20,900 | $136,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map