36 Beacon St Reading, MA 01867
Estimated Value: $744,000 - $899,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,735
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Beacon St, Reading, MA 01867 and is currently estimated at $833,703, approximately $480 per square foot. 36 Beacon St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Birch Meadow Elementary School, Arthur W. Coolidge Middle School, and Reading Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2013
Sold by
Cusolito John L and Cusolito Anne F
Bought by
Beacon Street Rt and Cusolito
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beacon Street Rt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,921 | $695,400 | $427,200 | $268,200 |
| 2024 | $7,686 | $655,800 | $402,800 | $253,000 |
| 2023 | $7,862 | $624,500 | $383,600 | $240,900 |
| 2022 | $7,569 | $567,800 | $348,700 | $219,100 |
| 2021 | $7,435 | $538,400 | $325,500 | $212,900 |
| 2020 | $7,109 | $509,600 | $308,100 | $201,500 |
| 2019 | $6,909 | $485,500 | $293,500 | $192,000 |
| 2018 | $6,397 | $461,200 | $278,800 | $182,400 |
| 2017 | $6,191 | $441,300 | $266,800 | $174,500 |
| 2016 | $6,009 | $414,400 | $267,700 | $146,700 |
| 2015 | $5,801 | $394,600 | $254,900 | $139,700 |
| 2014 | $5,177 | $351,200 | $237,100 | $114,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map