36 Beauregard St Fall River, MA 02723
Oak Grove Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,000 - $479,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Beauregard St, Fall River, MA 02723 and is currently estimated at $441,344, approximately $292 per square foot. 36 Beauregard St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Mary Fonseca Elementary School, Talbot Innovation School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2013
Sold by
Bolger Nicholas M and Bolger Kezia L
Bought by
Bolger Nicholas M and Bolger Kezia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,940
Outstanding Balance
$135,415
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$305,929
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2010
Sold by
Fnma
Bought by
Bolger Nicholas M and Pacheco Kezia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,468
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2010
Sold by
Levrault Jeffrey M
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2007
Sold by
Cedar Ridge Rt
Bought by
Levrault Jeffrey M and Levrault Kellie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolger Nicholas M | -- | -- | |
| Bolger Nicholas M | $195,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $238,242 | -- | |
| Levrault Jeffrey M | $256,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bolger Nicholas M | $194,940 | |
| Previous Owner | Bolger Nicholas M | $191,468 | |
| Previous Owner | Bolger Nicholas M | $191,468 | |
| Previous Owner | Levrault Jeffrey M | $256,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,083 | $356,600 | $125,100 | $231,500 |
| 2024 | $3,827 | $333,100 | $120,300 | $212,800 |
| 2023 | $3,868 | $315,200 | $103,200 | $212,000 |
| 2022 | $3,404 | $269,700 | $93,800 | $175,900 |
| 2021 | $3,301 | $238,700 | $86,800 | $151,900 |
| 2020 | $3,256 | $225,300 | $83,100 | $142,200 |
| 2019 | $3,143 | $215,600 | $79,100 | $136,500 |
| 2018 | $3,013 | $206,100 | $77,600 | $128,500 |
| 2017 | $2,876 | $205,400 | $79,200 | $126,200 |
| 2016 | $2,741 | $201,100 | $82,500 | $118,600 |
| 2015 | $2,629 | $201,000 | $79,400 | $121,600 |
| 2014 | $2,581 | $205,200 | $83,600 | $121,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map