36 Beecher St Jamaica Plain, MA 02130
Jamaica Plain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,283,000 - $1,839,000
9
Beds
3
Baths
5,568
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Beecher St, Jamaica Plain, MA 02130 and is currently estimated at $1,562,000, approximately $280 per square foot. 36 Beecher St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Nativity Preparatory School and Meridian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2018
Sold by
Greenwood Marcia B
Bought by
Marcia Greenwood T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marcia Greenwood T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,935 | $1,462,400 | $697,100 | $765,300 |
| 2024 | $15,498 | $1,421,800 | $416,000 | $1,005,800 |
| 2023 | $15,270 | $1,421,800 | $416,000 | $1,005,800 |
| 2022 | $14,456 | $1,328,700 | $388,700 | $940,000 |
| 2021 | $13,250 | $1,241,800 | $363,300 | $878,500 |
| 2020 | $14,453 | $1,368,700 | $348,500 | $1,020,200 |
| 2019 | $13,112 | $1,244,000 | $269,100 | $974,900 |
| 2018 | $12,074 | $1,152,100 | $269,100 | $883,000 |
| 2017 | $12,201 | $1,152,100 | $269,100 | $883,000 |
| 2016 | $12,671 | $1,151,900 | $269,100 | $882,800 |
| 2015 | $11,135 | $919,500 | $193,300 | $726,200 |
| 2014 | $10,026 | $797,000 | $193,300 | $603,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map