36 Beth Ln Palm Coast, FL 32137
Estimated Value: $247,975 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Beth Ln, Palm Coast, FL 32137 and is currently estimated at $271,494, approximately $210 per square foot. 36 Beth Ln is a home located in Flagler County with nearby schools including Belle Terre Elementary School, Indian Trails Middle School, and Matanzas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2010
Sold by
Caraballo Arquelio
Bought by
Henderson Jerry L and Henderson Pok Sun
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Jerry L | $89,900 | Principal Title Services Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $253 | $77,400 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $243 | $73,028 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $265 | $70,901 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $267 | $68,836 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $267 | $67,882 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $266 | $66,356 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $267 | $65,119 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $271 | $63,780 | $0 | $0 |