36 Bethlehem Rd Greenbrier, AR 72058
Estimated Value: $214,236 - $516,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,428
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Bethlehem Rd, Greenbrier, AR 72058 and is currently estimated at $315,079, approximately $220 per square foot. 36 Bethlehem Rd is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Greenbrier Wooster Elementary School, Greenbrier Junior High School, and Greenbrier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1991
Bought by
Fiduciary Deed
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fiduciary Deed | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $405 | $8,990 | $6,810 | $2,180 |
| 2024 | $374 | $8,990 | $6,810 | $2,180 |
| 2023 | $340 | $7,340 | $6,670 | $670 |
| 2022 | $357 | $7,340 | $6,670 | $670 |
| 2021 | $331 | $7,340 | $6,670 | $670 |
| 2020 | $305 | $5,450 | $4,780 | $670 |
| 2019 | $378 | $6,780 | $6,110 | $670 |
| 2018 | $473 | $8,730 | $8,060 | $670 |
| 2017 | $473 | $8,730 | $8,060 | $670 |
| 2016 | $473 | $8,730 | $8,060 | $670 |
| 2015 | $391 | $8,450 | $7,580 | $870 |
| 2014 | $437 | $8,450 | $7,580 | $870 |
Source: Public Records
Map