36 Blueberry Ln Meriden, CT 06451
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $339,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,154
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Blueberry Ln, Meriden, CT 06451 and is currently estimated at $328,167, approximately $284 per square foot. 36 Blueberry Ln is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Benjamin Franklin School, Lincoln Middle School, and Orville H. Platt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1996
Sold by
Augeri David J and Augeri Victoria E
Bought by
Pulcinella Mary Ann and Pasculano Don J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pulcinella Mary Ann | $102,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pulcinella Mary Ann | $156,500 | |
| Closed | Pulcinella Mary Ann | $179,677 | |
| Closed | Pulcinella Mary Ann | $37,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,917 | $147,560 | $46,550 | $101,010 |
| 2024 | $5,358 | $147,560 | $46,550 | $101,010 |
| 2023 | $5,134 | $147,560 | $46,550 | $101,010 |
| 2022 | $4,868 | $147,560 | $46,550 | $101,010 |
| 2021 | $4,502 | $110,180 | $44,730 | $65,450 |
| 2020 | $4,502 | $110,180 | $44,730 | $65,450 |
| 2019 | $4,502 | $110,180 | $44,730 | $65,450 |
| 2018 | $4,522 | $110,180 | $44,730 | $65,450 |
| 2017 | $4,398 | $110,180 | $44,730 | $65,450 |
| 2016 | $4,703 | $128,380 | $50,610 | $77,770 |
| 2015 | $4,703 | $128,380 | $50,610 | $77,770 |
| 2014 | $4,588 | $128,380 | $50,610 | $77,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map