36 Bodwell St Somerset, MA 02726
Brayton Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,000 - $468,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Bodwell St, Somerset, MA 02726 and is currently estimated at $419,828, approximately $364 per square foot. 36 Bodwell St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and St. Michael's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2017
Sold by
Hermans-Beaulieu Holly
Bought by
Gregoire Holly A and Gregoire David J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1999
Sold by
Fournier Martha H
Bought by
Hermand-Beaulieu H A and Beaulieu Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregoire Holly A | -- | -- | |
| Gregoire Holly A | -- | -- | |
| Hermand-Beaulieu H A | $72,000 | -- | |
| Beaulieu Hermand-Beaulieu H | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Beaulieu Hermand-Beaulieu H | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beaulieu Hermand-Beaulieu H | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beaulieu Hermand-Beaulieu H | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,652 | $349,800 | $175,900 | $173,900 |
| 2024 | $4,387 | $343,000 | $175,900 | $167,100 |
| 2023 | $3,834 | $302,400 | $152,700 | $149,700 |
| 2022 | $3,525 | $265,200 | $131,300 | $133,900 |
| 2021 | $3,544 | $241,400 | $118,300 | $123,100 |
| 2020 | $3,435 | $225,700 | $118,300 | $107,400 |
| 2019 | $3,924 | $215,000 | $118,300 | $96,700 |
| 2018 | $2,875 | $194,900 | $110,400 | $84,500 |
| 2017 | $3,231 | $185,700 | $105,300 | $80,400 |
| 2016 | $3,252 | $185,700 | $105,300 | $80,400 |
| 2015 | $2,995 | $172,600 | $100,600 | $72,000 |
| 2014 | $4,098 | $169,700 | $97,700 | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map