36 Brinker Rd Barrington, IL 60010
Estimated Value: $1,884,504 - $3,561,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
6,390
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Brinker Rd, Barrington, IL 60010 and is currently estimated at $2,695,835, approximately $421 per square foot. 36 Brinker Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Countryside Elementary School, Barrington Mdle School- Prairie Cmps, and Barrington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2003
Sold by
Roeser Thomas J
Bought by
Roeser Thomas J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2002
Sold by
Roeser Thomas J
Bought by
Roeser Thomas J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,385,000
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2001
Sold by
Kaper William
Bought by
Roeser Thomas J and Thomas J Roeser Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,400,000
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1998
Sold by
The Northern Trust Company
Bought by
Kaper William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roeser Thomas J | -- | Ticor Title Insurance Compan | |
| Roeser Thomas J | -- | Ticor Title Insurance Compan | |
| Roeser Thomas J | $1,750,000 | -- | |
| Kaper William | $800,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Roeser Thomas J | $1,385,000 | |
| Closed | Roeser Thomas J | $1,400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $35,453 | $162,000 | $30,532 | $131,468 |
| 2024 | $35,453 | $154,000 | $30,532 | $123,468 |
| 2023 | $34,567 | $154,000 | $30,532 | $123,468 |
| 2022 | $34,567 | $154,000 | $30,532 | $123,468 |
| 2021 | $31,375 | $123,186 | $30,531 | $92,655 |
| 2020 | $34,051 | $136,632 | $30,531 | $106,101 |
| 2019 | $33,122 | $151,814 | $30,531 | $121,283 |
| 2018 | $30,463 | $137,311 | $22,898 | $114,413 |
| 2017 | $30,431 | $137,311 | $22,898 | $114,413 |
| 2016 | $28,989 | $137,311 | $22,898 | $114,413 |
| 2015 | $31,730 | $134,329 | $15,265 | $119,064 |
| 2014 | $32,946 | $139,584 | $15,265 | $124,319 |
| 2013 | $31,632 | $139,584 | $15,265 | $124,319 |
Source: Public Records
Map