NOT LISTED FOR SALE

36 Brisbane Ct Tustin, CA 92782

Estimated Value: $1,756,000 - $1,966,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,144 Sq Ft
$856/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 24, 2024

Last sale price $1,790,000 $835 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $11,041 / mo

Highlights

  • Spa
  • Property is near clubhouse
  • Corner Lot
  • Heritage Elementary Rated A
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 5-minute walk to Victory Park

About This Home

As of March 2025

Discover unparalleled beauty and luxury living in the heart of Tustin Legacy's prestigious "Greenwood." This limited-edition corner lot residence is a fully loaded, turnkey home offering 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a side-by-side 2-car garage, spanning 2,144 sq ft with modern trend finishes. Every detail is immaculate, from new paint to custom plantation shutters and upgraded bathrooms with glass shower doors. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's dream, featuring granite countertops, a full ceramic subway tile backsplash, a spacious island, white cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances. The private outdoor retreat includes a covered California room and professional hardscape, perfect for relaxing and entertaining. Residents enjoy exclusive amenities such as Ron Foell Park, The Legacy Club with a pool and spa, basketball court, bocce ball courts, playgrounds, and a clubhouse with a catering kitchen. Enjoy easy access to freeways, John Wayne Airport, and an abundance of shopping and dining options at The Market Place, District and South Coast Plaza. 15 minutes to Fashion Island and beaches. Don't miss your opportunity to live in this great location house.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Grace Tu

First Team Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 949-302-0888 License #01819172 Listed on: 01/25/2025

First Team Real Estate

Last Renter's Agent

Julia Yi

First Team Real Estate License #02066620

First Team Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 4,197 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 2,144 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Entryway
  • Walk-In Pantry
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $5,300
  • Rent includes association dues
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 3/1/25
  • Tax Lot 13
  • Tax Tract Number 17507
  • Assessor Parcel Number 43040113

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

4,197 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2025-03-01
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Key: 200
  • Deposit Pets: 2000
  • Deposit Security: 5300
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Transfer Fee Paid By: Tenant

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 43040113
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2144.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 2.47
  • Room Type: Entry, Main Floor Bedroom, Walk-In Closet, Walk-In Pantry

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Laundry: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Individual Room, Inside
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Close to Clubhouse, Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4197.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0963
  • Latitude Manual: 33.70072400

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: No
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 4197.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1
  • Rent Includes: Association Dues

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 755.18
  • Tax Lot: 13
  • Tax Tract Number: 17507

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 20, 2024
Closed on
Jul 1, 2024
Sold by
Asher Llc
Bought by
Lin Stanley Wang and Lin Gina Wang
Seller's Agent
RUI DAI
Latitude 33 Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Grace Tu
First Team Real Estate
List Price
$1,850,000
Sold Price
$1,790,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$60,000
-3.24%
Views
85
Current Estimated Value
$1,835,236

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$45,236
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.40%
Original Mortgage
$530,000
Outstanding Balance
$523,621
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,311,615

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 2015

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lin Stanley Wang $1,790,000 Wfg National Title
Asher Llc $823,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lin Stanley Wang $530,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/01/2025 03/01/25 Rented $5,300 0.0% --
01/28/2025 01/28/25 Under Contract -- -- --
01/25/2025 01/25/25 For Rent $5,300 0.0% --
07/24/2024 07/24/24 Sold $1,790,000 -3.2% $835 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/21/2024 06/21/24 Pending -- -- --
05/20/2024 05/20/24 For Sale $1,850,000 0.0% $863 / Sq Ft
12/01/2022 12/01/22 Rented $5,800 0.0% --
10/05/2022 10/05/22 For Rent $5,800 +38.1% --
08/23/2018 08/23/18 For Rent $4,200 0.0% --
08/21/2018 08/21/18 Off Market $4,200 -- --
08/21/2018 08/21/18 Under Contract -- -- --
08/21/2018 08/21/18 Rented $4,700 +11.9% --
08/12/2018 08/12/18 Price Changed $4,200 -6.7% $2 / Sq Ft
08/09/2018 08/09/18 Price Changed $4,500 -8.2% $2 / Sq Ft
06/28/2018 06/28/18 For Rent $4,900 +2.1% --
08/17/2017 08/17/17 Rented $4,800 0.0% --
08/07/2017 08/07/17 For Rent $4,800 +6.7% --
06/29/2017 06/29/17 Off Market $4,500 -- --
06/23/2017 06/23/17 For Rent $4,500 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $15,046 $1,790,000 $1,261,453 $528,547
2024 $15,046 $954,745 $518,655 $436,090
2023 $14,686 $936,025 $508,485 $427,540
2022 $14,777 $917,672 $498,515 $419,157
2021 $14,399 $899,679 $488,740 $410,939
2020 $14,194 $890,454 $483,728 $406,726
2019 $13,799 $872,995 $474,244 $398,751
2018 $13,658 $855,878 $464,945 $390,933
2017 $13,530 $839,097 $455,829 $383,268
2016 $13,333 $822,645 $446,892 $375,753
2015 $6,580 $152,317 $152,317 $0

MLS Number: OC25018256

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 430-401-13

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.