36 Bryant St Wakefield, MA 01880
Lakeside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $714,000 - $795,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,586
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Bryant St, Wakefield, MA 01880 and is currently estimated at $743,916, approximately $469 per square foot. 36 Bryant St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Wakefield Memorial High School, St Joseph School, and Odyssey Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2020
Sold by
Bishop Pamela M and Broadwater Christopher D
Bought by
Bishop Pamela M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$354,000
Outstanding Balance
$310,563
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$433,353
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2005
Sold by
Driver Rt and Driver
Bought by
Broadwater Christopher D and Bishop Pamela M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,900
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bishop Pamela M | -- | None Available | |
| Broadwater Christopher D | $394,900 | -- | |
| Broadwater Christopher D | $394,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bishop Pamela M | $354,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Broadwater Christopher D | $315,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Broadwater Christopher D | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Broadwater Christopher D | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,500 | $660,800 | $355,100 | $305,700 |
| 2024 | $7,575 | $673,300 | $361,800 | $311,500 |
| 2023 | $7,198 | $613,600 | $329,700 | $283,900 |
| 2022 | $6,692 | $543,200 | $291,800 | $251,400 |
| 2021 | $6,519 | $512,100 | $269,600 | $242,500 |
| 2020 | $6,058 | $474,400 | $249,700 | $224,700 |
| 2019 | $5,840 | $455,200 | $239,600 | $215,600 |
| 2018 | $5,553 | $428,800 | $225,700 | $203,100 |
| 2017 | $5,297 | $406,500 | $214,000 | $192,500 |
| 2016 | $4,871 | $361,100 | $195,900 | $165,200 |
| 2015 | $4,776 | $354,300 | $192,200 | $162,100 |
| 2014 | $4,354 | $340,700 | $184,800 | $155,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map