36 Carol Ln Richboro, PA 18954
Estimated Value: $669,000 - $741,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,388
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Carol Ln, Richboro, PA 18954 and is currently estimated at $705,213, approximately $295 per square foot. 36 Carol Ln is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Churchville Elementary School, Holland Middle School, and Council Rock High School - South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2012
Sold by
Scannapieco Steven E and Scannapieco Christine M
Bought by
Scannapieco Steven E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,303
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$667,910
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Northrup Robert F and Northrup Ruth A
Bought by
Scannapieco Steven E and Scannapieco Christine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1996
Sold by
Lamb John R and Lamb Geraldine N
Bought by
Northrup Robert F and Northrup Ruth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scannapieco Steven E | -- | None Available | |
| Scannapieco Steven E | $400,000 | -- | |
| Northrup Robert F | $213,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scannapieco Steven E | $55,000 | |
| Open | Scannapieco Steven E | $282,000 | |
| Closed | Scannapieco Steven E | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,165 | $37,200 | $6,680 | $30,520 |
| 2024 | $7,165 | $37,200 | $6,680 | $30,520 |
| 2023 | $6,753 | $37,200 | $6,680 | $30,520 |
| 2022 | $6,691 | $37,200 | $6,680 | $30,520 |
| 2021 | $6,479 | $37,200 | $6,680 | $30,520 |
| 2020 | $6,334 | $37,200 | $6,680 | $30,520 |
| 2019 | $6,062 | $37,200 | $6,680 | $30,520 |
| 2018 | $5,955 | $37,200 | $6,680 | $30,520 |
| 2017 | $5,725 | $37,200 | $6,680 | $30,520 |
| 2016 | $5,725 | $37,200 | $6,680 | $30,520 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,200 | $6,680 | $30,520 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,200 | $6,680 | $30,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map