36 Chipper Rd Wapwallopen, PA 18660
Estimated Value: $260,090 - $480,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,452
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Chipper Rd, Wapwallopen, PA 18660 and is currently estimated at $377,523, approximately $260 per square foot. 36 Chipper Rd is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Crestwood Secondary Campus (Crestwood High School).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2002
Bought by
Smiga Elmer
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smiga Elmer | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,951 | $196,400 | $50,100 | $146,300 |
| 2025 | $3,878 | $196,400 | $50,100 | $146,300 |
| 2024 | $3,829 | $196,400 | $50,100 | $146,300 |
| 2023 | $3,703 | $196,400 | $50,100 | $146,300 |
| 2022 | $3,667 | $196,400 | $50,100 | $146,300 |
| 2021 | $3,584 | $196,400 | $50,100 | $146,300 |
| 2020 | $3,530 | $196,400 | $50,100 | $146,300 |
| 2019 | $3,361 | $196,400 | $50,100 | $146,300 |
| 2018 | $3,255 | $196,400 | $50,100 | $146,300 |
| 2017 | $3,255 | $196,400 | $50,100 | $146,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $196,400 | $50,100 | $146,300 |
| 2015 | $2,833 | $196,400 | $50,100 | $146,300 |
| 2014 | $2,833 | $196,400 | $50,100 | $146,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map