36 Circle Ave Melbourne, FL 32935
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $449,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Circle Ave, Melbourne, FL 32935 and is currently estimated at $339,369, approximately $141 per square foot. 36 Circle Ave is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Harbor City Elementary School, Herbert C. Hoover Middle School, and Melbourne Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2011
Sold by
Malekian M R
Bought by
36 Circle Avenue Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1999
Sold by
Wenz Robert L
Bought by
Malekian M R and Malekian Laura A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 36 Circle Avenue Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Malekian M R | $62,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Malekian M R | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,354 | $288,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,187 | $288,000 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,187 | $288,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,396 | $210,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,039 | $155,520 | $23,700 | $131,820 |
| 2020 | $2,919 | $148,040 | $23,700 | $124,340 |
| 2019 | $2,818 | $141,000 | $23,700 | $117,300 |
| 2018 | $2,670 | $134,000 | $0 | $134,000 |
| 2017 | $2,513 | $122,000 | $0 | $122,000 |
| 2016 | $2,431 | $112,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,262 | $92,400 | $22,500 | $69,900 |
| 2014 | $2,030 | $84,000 | $22,500 | $61,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map