36 Cliff Dr Saint Louis, MO 63125
Mehlville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,796 - $298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,389
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Cliff Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63125 and is currently estimated at $272,949, approximately $196 per square foot. 36 Cliff Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Forder Elementary School, Margaret Buerkle Middle School, and Mehlville High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,559 | $44,480 | $16,630 | $27,850 |
| 2024 | $2,559 | $37,960 | $9,140 | $28,820 |
| 2023 | $2,527 | $37,960 | $9,140 | $28,820 |
| 2022 | $2,160 | $32,570 | $9,140 | $23,430 |
| 2021 | $2,091 | $32,570 | $9,140 | $23,430 |
| 2020 | $1,948 | $28,840 | $10,810 | $18,030 |
| 2019 | $1,943 | $28,840 | $10,810 | $18,030 |
| 2018 | $1,881 | $25,200 | $6,880 | $18,320 |
| 2017 | $1,878 | $25,200 | $6,880 | $18,320 |
| 2016 | $1,624 | $20,860 | $4,330 | $16,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map