D
Seller's Agent in 2012
Dorothy Iacadoro
Alpha Omega Real Estate
Estimated Value: $1,613,000 - $1,871,000
Priced to sell a Mediterranean inspired, well-kept Colonial Comlpetely renovated since 2006 with Professional Landscaping A must See
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Dorothy Iacadoro
Alpha Omega Real Estate License #455001049 Listed on: 10/21/2011
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1930
Lot Details
10,019 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruce O Nathan | -- | None Available | |
| Nathan Bruce | -- | None Available | |
| Bruce O Nathan T O | -- | -- | |
| Nathan Bruce O | -- | Simple Title Closing And Esc | |
| Bruce O Nathan | -- | -- | |
| Nathan Bruce | -- | -- | |
| Nathan Bruce O | -- | -- | |
| Fabiano Filomena | -- | -- | |
| Fabiano Filomena | -- | -- | |
| Fabiano Filomena | -- | -- | |
| Fabiano Filomena | -- | -- | |
| Fabiano Domenico V | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nathan Bruce | $802,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nathan Bruce O | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nathan Bruce O | $700,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fabiano Filomena | $344,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/25/2012 06/25/12 | Sold | $875,000 | 0.0% | $224 / Sq Ft |
| 03/26/2012 03/26/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/21/2012 03/21/12 | Off Market | $875,000 | -- | -- |
| 10/21/2011 10/21/11 | For Sale | $899,000 | -- | $230 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,134 | $1,451,300 | $622,800 | $828,500 |
| 2024 | $13,125 | $1,464,800 | $662,500 | $802,300 |
| 2023 | $12,283 | $1,228,300 | $583,000 | $645,300 |
| 2022 | $11,948 | $1,135,700 | $503,500 | $632,200 |
| 2021 | $11,329 | $1,087,200 | $463,800 | $623,400 |
| 2020 | $10,697 | $1,029,500 | $463,800 | $565,700 |
| 2019 | $10,537 | $981,100 | $437,300 | $543,800 |
| 2018 | $10,373 | $941,300 | $397,500 | $543,800 |
| 2017 | $10,218 | $928,100 | $384,300 | $543,800 |
| 2016 | $10,154 | $914,800 | $371,000 | $543,800 |
| 2015 | $9,703 | $875,700 | $331,300 | $544,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $840,700 | $318,000 | $522,700 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2012
Dorothy Iacadoro
Alpha Omega Real Estate
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Paula DAngelo-Pickett
Coldwell Banker Realty - Marblehead
(781) 913-6663
9 in this area
132 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71303555
APN: MARB-000024-000018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.