36 Congress Rd Pine Hill, NJ 08021
Estimated Value: $229,708 - $319,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,002
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Congress Rd, Pine Hill, NJ 08021 and is currently estimated at $292,177, approximately $291 per square foot. 36 Congress Rd is a home with nearby schools including John Glenn Elementary School, Pine Hill Middle School, and Overbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2018
Sold by
Bennett Ada and Morange Christine
Bought by
Belton Willie Richard and Belton Genea D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2017
Sold by
Bennett Ada and Grant Lesa
Bought by
Bennett Ada and Moragne Christine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belton Willie Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Bennett Ada | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,867 | $117,400 | $25,300 | $92,100 |
| 2024 | $6,389 | $117,400 | $25,300 | $92,100 |
| 2023 | $6,389 | $117,400 | $25,300 | $92,100 |
| 2022 | $6,206 | $117,400 | $25,300 | $92,100 |
| 2021 | $6,333 | $117,400 | $25,300 | $92,100 |
| 2020 | $6,205 | $117,400 | $25,300 | $92,100 |
| 2019 | $913 | $117,400 | $25,300 | $92,100 |
| 2018 | $6,381 | $117,400 | $25,300 | $92,100 |
| 2017 | $6,245 | $117,400 | $25,300 | $92,100 |
| 2016 | $0 | $155,500 | $50,300 | $105,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $155,500 | $50,300 | $105,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $155,500 | $50,300 | $105,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map