36 Coventry Ave Mastic, NY 11950
Estimated Value: $431,000 - $477,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,183
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Coventry Ave, Mastic, NY 11950 and is currently estimated at $460,095, approximately $388 per square foot. 36 Coventry Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Nathaniel Woodhull Elementary School, William Floyd Middle School, and William Floyd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2024
Sold by
Dewitt Lee J
Bought by
Lee Dewitt Irt and Mclaughlin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Dewitt Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Dewitt Irt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,735 | $1,700 | $200 | $1,500 |
| 2023 | $4,735 | $1,700 | $200 | $1,500 |
| 2022 | $6,778 | $1,700 | $200 | $1,500 |
| 2021 | $6,778 | $1,700 | $200 | $1,500 |
| 2020 | $6,519 | $1,700 | $200 | $1,500 |
| 2019 | $6,519 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,361 | $1,800 | $200 | $1,600 |