36 Crescent Dr Glencoe, IL 60022
Estimated Value: $1,617,000 - $1,801,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,840
Sq Ft
$594/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Crescent Dr, Glencoe, IL 60022 and is currently estimated at $1,687,909, approximately $594 per square foot. 36 Crescent Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Central School, and West School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2003
Sold by
Holzman William M and Holzman Rivka
Bought by
Holzman William H and Holzman Rivka
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holzman William H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,833 | $128,480 | $31,920 | $96,560 |
| 2024 | $22,833 | $94,127 | $35,112 | $59,015 |
| 2023 | $21,274 | $99,182 | $35,112 | $64,070 |
| 2022 | $21,274 | $99,182 | $35,112 | $64,070 |
| 2021 | $21,610 | $81,370 | $33,516 | $47,854 |
| 2020 | $22,824 | $85,103 | $33,516 | $51,587 |
| 2019 | $21,783 | $91,509 | $33,516 | $57,993 |
| 2018 | $21,663 | $88,652 | $28,728 | $59,924 |
| 2017 | $21,061 | $88,652 | $28,728 | $59,924 |
| 2016 | $19,978 | $88,652 | $28,728 | $59,924 |
| 2015 | $19,054 | $75,374 | $24,339 | $51,035 |
| 2014 | $18,598 | $75,374 | $24,339 | $51,035 |
| 2013 | $18,542 | $78,725 | $24,339 | $54,386 |
Source: Public Records
Map