36 Crooker Dr Lynn, MA 01904
Lynn Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $693,000 - $882,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
2,256
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Crooker Dr, Lynn, MA 01904 and is currently estimated at $758,493, approximately $336 per square foot. 36 Crooker Dr is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Capt. William G. Shoemaker Elementary School, William R. Fallon School, and Pickering Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2025
Sold by
Sheehan Lisa and Sheehan Philip A
Bought by
Sheehan Ft and Sheehan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2009
Sold by
Sheehan Philip A
Bought by
Sheehan Lisa
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheehan Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Sheehan Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Sheehan Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Sheehan Lisa | -- | -- | |
| Sheehan Lisa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sheehan Lisa | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sheehan Lisa | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,225 | $697,400 | $229,000 | $468,400 |
| 2024 | $6,790 | $644,800 | $219,500 | $425,300 |
| 2023 | $6,943 | $622,700 | $244,500 | $378,200 |
| 2022 | $6,204 | $499,100 | $177,100 | $322,000 |
| 2021 | $6,063 | $465,300 | $170,600 | $294,700 |
| 2020 | $5,986 | $446,700 | $161,100 | $285,600 |
| 2019 | $5,711 | $399,400 | $135,700 | $263,700 |
| 2018 | $5,969 | $394,000 | $163,100 | $230,900 |
| 2017 | $5,755 | $368,900 | $152,200 | $216,700 |
| 2016 | $5,495 | $339,600 | $141,700 | $197,900 |
| 2015 | $5,286 | $315,600 | $140,200 | $175,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map