36 Cross St Central Falls, RI 02863
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $416,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,465
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Cross St, Central Falls, RI 02863 and is currently estimated at $394,928, approximately $269 per square foot. 36 Cross St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Central Falls Senior High School and Saint Raphael Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2025
Sold by
Smolan Victor
Bought by
Victor Smolan Ret and Smolan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Victor Smolan Ret | -- | -- | |
| Victor Smolan Ret | -- | -- | |
| Victor Smolan Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,272 | $316,000 | $129,800 | $186,200 |
| 2024 | $4,818 | $277,700 | $122,300 | $155,400 |
| 2023 | $4,579 | $277,700 | $122,300 | $155,400 |
| 2022 | $4,568 | $277,700 | $122,300 | $155,400 |
| 2021 | $4,277 | $210,800 | $96,300 | $114,500 |
| 2020 | $4,246 | $210,800 | $96,300 | $114,500 |
| 2018 | $4,376 | $195,800 | $71,000 | $124,800 |
| 2017 | $4,288 | $195,800 | $71,000 | $124,800 |
| 2016 | $4,229 | $195,800 | $71,000 | $124,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map