NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $248,000 - $252,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
697 Sq Ft
697 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • No Units Above
  • Gated Community
  • Property is near public transit and shops
  • Midtown High School Rated A+
  • City View
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of October 2023

Highly sought-after location in the heart of Atlanta. This modern condo in a private gated community is sure to wow with beautiful hardwood floors, gorgeous stone counter kitchen with expose bricks, all appliances included, stove, refrigerator, dishwasher, washer and dryer also included, ample cabinet space, nice size rooms, his and her closets, a stunning private balcony and more! Perfect location walking distance to parks, restaurants, schools, shopping, Marta and The Beltline. Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity! Available for immediate move-in!! (Tenant responsible for monthly $50 fee for water, sanitation and trash pick up in addition to rent)

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Maryem Benhaida

Solution Property Management, LLC License #383673 Listed on: 08/02/2023

Last Renter's Agent

Maryem Benhaida

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Interior Spaces

  • 697 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry closet
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Home Security

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • Parking Lot
  • Assigned Parking

Outdoor Features

  • Patio

Location

  • Property is near public transit and shops

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,750
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • $75 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 14 004500031532

• Pets Allowed
  • Pet Deposit $500

Security

  • Gated Community
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

697 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Credit Report Required: Yes
  • Deposit: 1750
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Per Adult Dollar: 75.00
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Application Fee Per Adult: Yes
  • Pet Deposit Dollar: 500.00
  • Deposit Required: Security

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Architectural Style: Mid-Rise (up to 5 stories)
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Levels Stories: One
  • Special Features: None

Property Details

  • Property: Residential Lease

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Crown Molding
  • Kitchen Features: Cabinets Stain, Stone Counters
  • Common Walls: No One Above
  • Additional Rooms: Other
  • Square Footage: 697.00
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Double Panes

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Full Baths: 1
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bathroom Features: Tub/Shower Combo

Exterior Features

  • Roof Type: Composition, Shingle
  • Fencing: Fenced, Privacy
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • View: City

Garage/Parking

  • Number Of Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Parking Lot

Utilities

  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Closet
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gated, Near Marta, Near Shopping, Park, Playground, Public Transportation, Restaurant
  • Management: Professionally Managed
  • Subdivision Complex: City Scape

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.0160
  • Lot Dimensions: x
  • Parcel Number: 14 004500031532

Closed on
Jul 19, 2005
Sold by
Edgewood Condominium Llc
Bought by
Hunsucker John P
Current Estimated Value
$249,762

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,500
Outstanding Balance
$64,696
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$185,066

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hunsucker John P $124,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hunsucker John P $124,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/13/2023 10/13/23 Rented $1,750 0.0% --
09/27/2023 09/27/23 Under Contract -- -- --
09/06/2023 09/06/23 Price Changed $1,750 -7.7% $3 / Sq Ft
08/02/2023 08/02/23 For Rent $1,895 +11.8% --
06/13/2022 06/13/22 Rented $1,695 0.0% --
06/02/2022 06/02/22 Under Contract -- -- --
05/17/2022 05/17/22 For Rent $1,695 +13.4% --
07/21/2021 07/21/21 Rented $1,495 0.0% --
07/20/2021 07/20/21 Under Contract -- -- --
07/14/2021 07/14/21 For Rent $1,495 0.0% --
03/15/2021 03/15/21 Rented $1,495 0.0% --
03/12/2021 03/12/21 Under Contract -- -- --
02/12/2021 02/12/21 Price Changed $1,495 -6.3% $2 / Sq Ft
01/12/2021 01/12/21 For Rent $1,595 +14.7% --
12/03/2018 12/03/18 Rented $1,390 0.0% --
11/30/2018 11/30/18 Under Contract -- -- --
11/02/2018 11/02/18 For Rent $1,390 -- --
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,449 $110,560 $16,560 $94,000
2023 $4,577 $110,560 $16,560 $94,000
2022 $758 $76,160 $11,960 $64,200
2021 $1,026 $87,880 $21,960 $65,920
2020 $664 $72,040 $11,600 $60,440
2019 $103 $64,960 $23,600 $41,360
2018 $819 $52,840 $12,480 $40,360
2017 $24 $13,720 $2,280 $11,440
2016 $24 $13,720 $2,280 $11,440
2015 $57 $13,720 $2,280 $11,440
2014 $23 $13,720 $2,280 $11,440

Map

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 7255844

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 14-0045-0003-153-2

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.