36 Downhill Ln Wantagh, NY 11793
Estimated Value: $594,032 - $683,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,098
Sq Ft
$582/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Downhill Ln, Wantagh, NY 11793 and is currently estimated at $638,516, approximately $581 per square foot. 36 Downhill Ln is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lee Road Elementary School, Jonas E. Salk Middle School, and Gen. Douglas MacArthur Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1998
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $70,000 | -- | |
| Ziegler Francis | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,045 | $378 | $218 | $160 |
| 2024 | $2,863 | $382 | $221 | $161 |
| 2023 | $9,730 | $403 | $233 | $170 |
| 2022 | $9,730 | $391 | $226 | $165 |
| 2021 | $11,653 | $390 | $225 | $165 |
| 2020 | $8,261 | $431 | $430 | $1 |
| 2019 | $7,348 | $461 | $460 | $1 |
| 2018 | $7,514 | $492 | $0 | $0 |