36 Droms Rd Rexford, NY 12148
Estimated Value: $452,073 - $578,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Droms Rd, Rexford, NY 12148 and is currently estimated at $495,518, approximately $312 per square foot. 36 Droms Rd is a home located in Saratoga County with nearby schools including Okte Elementary School, Acadia Middle School, and Shenendehowa High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,117 | $143,800 | $34,300 | $109,500 |
| 2024 | $4,774 | $143,800 | $34,300 | $109,500 |
| 2023 | $4,757 | $143,800 | $34,300 | $109,500 |
| 2022 | $4,302 | $143,800 | $34,300 | $109,500 |
| 2021 | $4,320 | $143,800 | $34,300 | $109,500 |
| 2020 | $1,085 | $143,800 | $34,300 | $109,500 |
| 2019 | $3,044 | $143,800 | $34,300 | $109,500 |
| 2018 | $2,880 | $143,800 | $34,300 | $109,500 |
| 2017 | $1,019 | $143,800 | $34,300 | $109,500 |
| 2016 | $1,019 | $143,800 | $34,300 | $109,500 |
| 2015 | $1,028 | $143,800 | $34,300 | $109,500 |
| 2014 | $3,901 | $143,800 | $34,300 | $109,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map