36 E Main St New Bloomfield, PA 17068
Estimated Value: $139,030 - $195,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,754
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 E Main St, New Bloomfield, PA 17068 and is currently estimated at $169,758, approximately $96 per square foot. 36 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including West Perry Middle School and West Perry Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $350 | $148,900 | $52,500 | $96,400 |
| 2025 | $17 | $70,100 | $20,000 | $50,100 |
| 2024 | $1,647 | $70,100 | $20,000 | $50,100 |
| 2023 | $1,526 | $70,100 | $20,000 | $50,100 |
| 2022 | $1,484 | $70,100 | $20,000 | $50,100 |
| 2021 | $1,447 | $70,100 | $20,000 | $50,100 |
| 2020 | $1,329 | $70,100 | $20,000 | $50,100 |
| 2019 | $1,303 | $70,100 | $20,000 | $50,100 |
| 2018 | $1,276 | $70,100 | $20,000 | $50,100 |
| 2017 | $1,227 | $70,100 | $20,000 | $50,100 |
| 2016 | $754 | $70,100 | $20,000 | $50,100 |
| 2015 | $754 | $70,100 | $20,000 | $50,100 |
| 2014 | $1,122 | $70,100 | $20,000 | $50,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map