36 E Main St Waterloo, NY 13165
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $198,000
6
Beds
7
Baths
3,813
Sq Ft
$48/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 E Main St, Waterloo, NY 13165 and is currently estimated at $181,486, approximately $47 per square foot. 36 E Main St is a home located in Seneca County with nearby schools including Skoi-Yase School, LaFayette Intermediate School, and Waterloo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2003
Sold by
Waldbillig H John and Waldbillig Diana
Bought by
Waldbillig H John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waldbillig H John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,947 | $82,000 | $12,400 | $69,600 |
| 2024 | $3,947 | $82,000 | $12,400 | $69,600 |
| 2023 | $38 | $82,000 | $12,400 | $69,600 |
| 2022 | $3,861 | $82,000 | $12,400 | $69,600 |
| 2021 | $3,727 | $82,000 | $12,400 | $69,600 |
| 2020 | $3,110 | $82,000 | $12,400 | $69,600 |
| 2019 | $2,057 | $82,000 | $12,400 | $69,600 |
| 2018 | $3,020 | $82,000 | $12,400 | $69,600 |
| 2017 | $2,850 | $82,000 | $12,400 | $69,600 |
| 2016 | $2,844 | $70,500 | $10,900 | $59,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,500 | $10,900 | $59,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,500 | $10,900 | $59,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map