36 E Thorndale Ave Roselle, IL 60172
Estimated Value: $472,000 - $577,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,072
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 E Thorndale Ave, Roselle, IL 60172 and is currently estimated at $508,048, approximately $245 per square foot. 36 E Thorndale Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Spring Hills Elementary School, Roselle Middle School, and Lake Park High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,840 | $146,945 | $51,701 | $95,244 |
| 2023 | $9,054 | $134,380 | $47,280 | $87,100 |
| 2022 | $8,618 | $131,340 | $46,970 | $84,370 |
| 2021 | $8,231 | $124,790 | $44,630 | $80,160 |
| 2020 | $8,260 | $121,740 | $43,540 | $78,200 |
| 2019 | $8,010 | $116,990 | $41,840 | $75,150 |
| 2018 | $8,159 | $113,440 | $40,750 | $72,690 |
| 2017 | $7,807 | $105,140 | $37,770 | $67,370 |
| 2016 | $7,497 | $97,310 | $34,960 | $62,350 |
| 2015 | $6,741 | $90,800 | $32,620 | $58,180 |
| 2014 | $7,561 | $94,590 | $33,980 | $60,610 |
| 2013 | $7,491 | $97,820 | $35,140 | $62,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map