36 E White Willow Cir Spring, TX 77381
Panther Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,702 - $321,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,366
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 E White Willow Cir, Spring, TX 77381 and is currently estimated at $308,176, approximately $225 per square foot. 36 E White Willow Cir is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Glen Loch Elementary School, W.D Wilkerson Intermediate School, and McCullough Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2014
Sold by
Ballas Timothy J and Ballas Denice M
Bought by
Driscoll William A and Driscoll Laura
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Dare Louis and Dare Susan
Bought by
Ballas Timothy J and Ballas Denice M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,200
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1982
Bought by
Driscoll William A and Driscoll Laura
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Driscoll William A | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Ballas Timothy J | -- | First American Title | |
| Driscoll William A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ballas Timothy J | $77,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,240 | $232,995 | $50,000 | $182,995 |
| 2024 | $4,002 | $239,780 | $50,000 | $189,780 |
| 2023 | $4,002 | $225,370 | $50,000 | $175,370 |
| 2022 | $3,948 | $203,930 | $50,000 | $153,930 |
| 2021 | $3,245 | $155,470 | $8,950 | $146,520 |
| 2020 | $3,307 | $150,800 | $8,950 | $141,850 |
| 2019 | $3,262 | $143,930 | $8,950 | $134,980 |
| 2018 | $3,143 | $138,650 | $8,950 | $129,700 |
| 2017 | $3,660 | $156,690 | $8,950 | $147,740 |
| 2016 | $3,456 | $147,960 | $8,950 | $139,010 |
| 2015 | $2,793 | $135,240 | $8,950 | $126,290 |
| 2014 | $2,793 | $118,740 | $8,950 | $109,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map