36 Eastern Pkwy Milford, CT 06460
Devon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,843 - $465,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Eastern Pkwy, Milford, CT 06460 and is currently estimated at $420,711, approximately $429 per square foot. 36 Eastern Pkwy is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including J.F. Kennedy School, West Shore Middle School, and Jonathan Law High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1985
Bought by
Braese Virginia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braese Virginia M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Braese Virginia M | $66,000 | |
| Closed | Braese Virginia M | $57,000 | |
| Closed | Braese Virginia M | $31,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,402 | $182,800 | $90,440 | $92,360 |
| 2024 | $5,327 | $182,800 | $90,440 | $92,360 |
| 2023 | $4,967 | $182,800 | $90,440 | $92,360 |
| 2022 | $4,872 | $182,800 | $90,440 | $92,360 |
| 2021 | $4,600 | $166,370 | $63,000 | $103,370 |
| 2020 | $4,605 | $166,370 | $63,000 | $103,370 |
| 2019 | $4,610 | $166,370 | $63,000 | $103,370 |
| 2018 | $4,615 | $166,370 | $63,000 | $103,370 |
| 2017 | $4,623 | $166,370 | $63,000 | $103,370 |
| 2016 | $4,337 | $155,770 | $63,000 | $92,770 |
| 2015 | $4,343 | $155,770 | $63,000 | $92,770 |
| 2014 | $4,240 | $155,770 | $63,000 | $92,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map