NOT LISTED FOR SALE
2 Beds
1 Bath
1,000 Sq Ft
9,999 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

As of August 2024

2 bedroom apartment in a professionally managed building located in the heart of Milton just minutes to the commuter rail, Milton Farmers Market, and trendy cafes and restaurants like Steel & Rye, Lower Mills Tavern, and Yellow Door Taqueria. Offers a spacious living/dining area with hardwood floors, a private balcony, updated kitchen and bath, and 2 spacious bedrooms. Heat, hot water, 1 parking space, and an extra storage unit are all included. A/C, and on-site laundry. Easy commute into Boston.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Windrift RE Group

Compass Listed on: 07/30/2024

Compass

Last Renter's Agent

Windrift RE Group

Compass Listed on: 07/30/2024

Compass

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • 1984

Lot Details

  • 9,999 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped Professionally

Parking

  • 1 Car Parking Space

Home Design

  • 1,000 Sq Ft Home
  • Apartment
  • Entry on the 3rd floor

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Freezer
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Additional Features

  • Balcony
  • Property is near public transit
  • Heating Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 8/1/24
  • Rent includes heat, hot water, water, sewer, trash collection, snow removal, gardener, extra storage, parking
  • Assessor Parcel Number 128666

Year Built

1984

Lot Details

9,999 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Available Date: 2024-08-01
  • Lease Term: Lease Terms(Fixed),Term of Rental(12+)

• Property Sub Type: Apartment
  • Entry Level: 3
  • Year Round: Yes
  • CoOp Comp: 50%
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialLease
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Owner
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1984

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Elevator
  • Fireplace YN: No
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Freezer
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bathroom Features: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Common Area, In Building
  • Living Area: 1000
  • Other Equipment: Intercom
  • Spa YN: No
  • MAIN LO: AN2383
  • MAIN SO: AN2383

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Professional Landscaping
  • Home Warranty YN: No
  • Waterfront YN: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Heating: Common
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating YN: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: No
  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Laundromat, Highway Access, T-Station
  • Rent Includes: Heat, Hot Water, Water, Sewer, Trash Collection, Snow Removal, Gardener, Extra Storage, Parking
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 128666
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9999
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: Yes
  • OUTDOOR SPACE AVAILABLE: Yes - Private
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Basement Included Sq Ft: No

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/19/2024 08/19/24 Rented $2,600 -5.5% --
08/05/2024 08/05/24 Under Contract -- -- --
07/30/2024 07/30/24 For Rent $2,750 +14.6% --
05/22/2023 05/22/23 Rented $2,400 0.0% --
05/08/2023 05/08/23 Under Contract -- -- --
05/02/2023 05/02/23 For Rent $2,400 0.0% --
05/01/2023 05/01/23 Under Contract -- -- --
04/17/2023 04/17/23 For Rent $2,400 -- --
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $86,343 $7,785,700 $1,588,400 $6,197,300
2024 $85,622 $7,840,800 $1,588,400 $6,252,400
2023 $77,919 $6,835,000 $1,487,300 $5,347,700
2022 $85,232 $6,835,000 $1,487,300 $5,347,700
2021 $81,967 $6,242,700 $1,487,300 $4,755,400
2020 $75,525 $5,756,500 $1,487,300 $4,269,200
2019 $73,676 $5,590,000 $1,444,000 $4,146,000
2018 $70,294 $5,090,100 $1,330,000 $3,760,100
2017 $66,947 $4,937,100 $1,330,000 $3,607,100
2016 $65,906 $4,881,900 $1,330,000 $3,551,900
2015 $41,144 $2,951,500 $950,000 $2,001,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73271170

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: MILT M:E B:003 L:24

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.