36 Emerson Dr Windham, ME 04062
Estimated Value: $419,000 - $508,314
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,377
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Emerson Dr, Windham, ME 04062 and is currently estimated at $470,829, approximately $341 per square foot. 36 Emerson Dr is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Manchester School, Windham Primary School, and Windham Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,027 | $416,800 | $180,300 | $236,500 |
| 2024 | $4,781 | $416,800 | $180,300 | $236,500 |
| 2023 | $4,399 | $392,800 | $167,700 | $225,100 |
| 2022 | $4,050 | $348,800 | $148,500 | $200,300 |
| 2021 | $3,300 | $286,900 | $126,800 | $160,100 |
| 2020 | $3,156 | $235,400 | $100,900 | $134,500 |
| 2019 | $3,446 | $235,400 | $100,900 | $134,500 |
| 2018 | $3,256 | $214,500 | $95,800 | $118,700 |
| 2017 | $1,606 | $170,200 | $87,300 | $82,900 |
| 2016 | $2,672 | $170,200 | $87,300 | $82,900 |
| 2015 | $2,600 | $171,600 | $87,300 | $84,300 |
| 2014 | $2,371 | $171,600 | $87,300 | $84,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $171,600 | $87,300 | $84,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map