36 Emmans Rd Ledgewood, NJ 07852
Estimated Value: $476,596 - $590,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,416
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Emmans Rd, Ledgewood, NJ 07852 and is currently estimated at $517,149, approximately $365 per square foot. 36 Emmans Rd is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Eisenhower Middle School, Lincoln Roosevelt Elementary School, and Roxbury High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,162 | $333,300 | $158,900 | $174,400 |
| 2024 | $9,019 | $333,300 | $158,900 | $174,400 |
| 2023 | $9,019 | $333,300 | $158,900 | $174,400 |
| 2022 | $8,779 | $333,300 | $158,900 | $174,400 |
| 2021 | $8,762 | $333,300 | $158,900 | $174,400 |
| 2020 | $8,762 | $333,300 | $158,900 | $174,400 |
| 2019 | $8,599 | $333,300 | $158,900 | $174,400 |
| 2018 | $7,456 | $173,000 | $78,400 | $94,600 |
| 2017 | $7,417 | $173,000 | $78,400 | $94,600 |
| 2016 | $7,271 | $173,000 | $78,400 | $94,600 |
| 2015 | $7,091 | $173,000 | $78,400 | $94,600 |
| 2014 | $6,979 | $173,000 | $78,400 | $94,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map