NOT LISTED FOR SALE

36 Estall Rd Rochester, NY 14616

Estimated Value: $194,000 - $209,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,416 Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 10, 2023

Last sale price $185,000 $131 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,517 / mo

9 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2023

Gorgeous charm mixed with modern updates. Gleaming hardwood floors greet you at the front door and carry you into the living room. The living room opens into the formal dining room that awaits all your entertaining needs. The eat in kitchen offers white cabinets, new stainless appliances, a pantry, and tile floors. You will also find a 1st floor primary suite with a full bath with tile shower and sitting room. It’s the perfect one floor living set up! Upstairs there are 3 additional bedrooms and an updated full bath. Outside you will love the partially fenced backyard with beautiful landscaping and a 1 car detached garage. New high efficiency furnace (2021), new central air (2021), new tear off roof (2021), newer on demand tankless hot water heater (2018) and freshly painted throughout. This one is calling your name! Come fall in love today! Delayed negotiations until 5/3 at 12pm.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Anthony Butera

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester Brokerage Phone: 585-404-3841 License #10491209556 Listed on: 04/25/2023

Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

Last Buyer's Agent

Jillian Heinold

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Gateway License #10401330028

Keller Williams Realty Gateway

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,685

Year Built

  • Built in 1935

Lot Details

  • 6,250 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x125
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,416 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 7
  • Assessor Parcel Number 262800-060-820-0001-007-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,685

Year Built

Built in 1935

Lot Details

6,250 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1935
  • Attribution Contact: 585-404-3841
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Westwood Manor
  • Directions: Take Stone Rd to Estall Rd. The house will be on the left.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Home Office, Pantry, Natural Woodwork, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.1435
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fence
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Greece

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 262800-060-820-0001-007-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X125
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6250.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4685.0
  • Tax Lot: 7

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 25, 2023
Closed on
Jun 16, 2023
List Price
$129,900
Sold Price
$185,000
Premium/Discount to List
$55,100
42.42%
Views
122
Current Estimated Value
$204,609

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$19,609
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.61%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Taylor Jibreel $185,000 Abar Abstract
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/10/2023 07/10/23 Sold $185,000 +42.4% $131 / Sq Ft
05/04/2023 05/04/23 Pending -- -- --
04/25/2023 04/25/23 For Sale $129,900 -- $92 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,092 $101,700 $15,300 $86,400
2024 $5,092 $101,700 $15,300 $86,400
2023 $3,950 $101,700 $15,300 $86,400
2022 $4,657 $96,000 $17,000 $79,000
2021 $4,612 $96,000 $17,000 $79,000
2020 $3,895 $96,000 $17,000 $79,000
2019 $3,229 $96,000 $17,000 $79,000
2018 $3,303 $84,500 $17,000 $67,500
2017 $1,321 $84,500 $17,000 $67,500
2016 $3,229 $84,500 $17,000 $67,500
2015 -- $84,500 $17,000 $67,500
2014 -- $84,500 $17,000 $67,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1466847

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 262800-060-820-0001-007-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.