36 Evergreen Dr Exeter, RI 02822
Estimated Value: $436,000 - $488,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,620
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Evergreen Dr, Exeter, RI 02822 and is currently estimated at $462,252, approximately $285 per square foot. 36 Evergreen Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Stony Lane Elementary School, Davisville Middle School, and North Kingstown Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2003
Sold by
Tefft Georgia D
Bought by
Cabrera Jesus M and Cabrera Maria E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,600
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1997
Sold by
Morisseau Philippe H and Morisseau Karen
Bought by
Goulet Roger D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
7.28%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabrera Jesus M | $197,000 | -- | |
| Goulet Roger D | $113,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goulet Roger D | $138,801 | |
| Closed | Goulet Roger D | $157,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Goulet Roger D | $55,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Goulet Roger D | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,804 | $325,700 | $144,200 | $181,500 |
| 2024 | $3,742 | $325,700 | $144,200 | $181,500 |
| 2023 | $3,776 | $264,600 | $127,100 | $137,500 |
| 2022 | $3,644 | $261,400 | $127,100 | $134,300 |
| 2021 | $3,586 | $261,400 | $127,100 | $134,300 |
| 2020 | $3,193 | $205,100 | $85,000 | $120,100 |
| 2019 | $3,218 | $205,100 | $85,000 | $120,100 |
| 2018 | $3,156 | $205,100 | $85,000 | $120,100 |
| 2017 | $2,991 | $184,300 | $82,500 | $101,800 |
| 2016 | $2,938 | $184,300 | $82,500 | $101,800 |
| 2015 | $2,833 | $184,300 | $82,500 | $101,800 |
| 2014 | $2,696 | $184,300 | $84,000 | $100,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map