36 Fairview Ave Lynnfield, MA 01940
Estimated Value: $624,000 - $783,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,869
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Fairview Ave, Lynnfield, MA 01940 and is currently estimated at $720,202, approximately $385 per square foot. 36 Fairview Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Lynnfield Middle School, Lynnfield High School, and Our Lady Of Assumption School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2004
Sold by
Petras Peterben
Bought by
Bercume Anthony S and Bercume Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2004
Sold by
Fridell Florence C and Anderson Robert
Bought by
Petras Peterben
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bercume Anthony S | $380,000 | -- | |
| Petras Peterben | $335,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Petras Peterben | $30,000 | |
| Open | Petras Peterben | $232,000 | |
| Closed | Petras Peterben | $12,000 | |
| Closed | Petras Peterben | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,716 | $636,000 | $459,800 | $176,200 |
| 2024 | $6,079 | $578,400 | $418,000 | $160,400 |
| 2023 | $6,153 | $544,500 | $396,500 | $148,000 |
| 2022 | $6,081 | $507,200 | $380,000 | $127,200 |
| 2021 | $5,636 | $424,700 | $304,000 | $120,700 |
| 2020 | $5,361 | $385,100 | $264,300 | $120,800 |
| 2019 | $5,357 | $385,100 | $264,300 | $120,800 |
| 2018 | $4,991 | $362,700 | $264,300 | $98,400 |
| 2017 | $4,771 | $346,200 | $247,800 | $98,400 |
| 2016 | $4,762 | $328,400 | $236,300 | $92,100 |
| 2015 | $4,692 | $323,800 | $235,900 | $87,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map