$689,900

36 Fanning Ave Dracut, MA 01826

Estimated payment $4,176/month

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,141 Sq Ft
$220 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Above Ground Pool
  • Property is near public transit and schools
  • Medical Services
  • 1.57 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

At 36 Fanning Ave in Dracut, MA, discover a distinguished single-family residence constructed in 1966, encompassing 3141 square feet of refined living space. This property offers an exceptional opportunity for discerning buyers seeking a blend of classic design and expansive grounds. The residence features four well-proportioned bedrooms, providing ample private accommodations. Complementing these are two full bathrooms and an additional half bathroom, ensuring convenience and functionality for residents and guests alike. Situated on a generous 68,346 square foot lot, the property offers considerable outdoor space for various activities and potential landscaping enhancements. A two-car garage provides secure parking and additional storage capacity. We invite you to explore the potential of this compelling Dracut residence. hot-water installed windows and hot water tank 2025 new pool liner 2025

Listing Agent

Jeanette Alexandrou

Citylight Homes LLC Listed on: 05/16/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,963

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Lot Details

  • 1.57 Acre Lot
  • Fenced Yard
  • Property is zoned R1

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway
  • 4 Open Parking Spaces
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Garage Access
  • Block Basement Construction

Outdoor Features

  • Above Ground Pool
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch

Location

  • Property is near public transit and schools

Schools

  • Brooks Elementary School
  • Justus C Richerdson Middle School
  • Dracut High School

Utilities

  • Ductless Heating Or Cooling System
  • 1 Cooling Zone
  • 2 Heating Zones
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • 110 Volts
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 42
  • Assessor Parcel Number M:16 L:42,3507574

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,963

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

1.57 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Split Entry
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Wood, Tile, Carpet
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Garage Access, Concrete
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1917
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1224
  • Living Area: 3141
  • Spa YN: No
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows
  • MAIN LO: AN6617
  • Insulation: Full

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Porch - Enclosed, Patio, Pool - Above Ground, Fenced Yard
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Home Warranty YN: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch - Enclosed, Patio
  • Pool Features: Above Ground
  • Pool Private YN: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Waterfront YN: No
  • Waterview Flag: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage YN: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4
  • Open Parking YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Paved Drive, Off Street
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: for Gas Range
  • Cooling: Ductless
  • Heating: Hot Water, Natural Gas
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Electric: 110 Volts
  • Heating YN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • HEAT ZONES: 2
  • COOLING ZONES: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: No
  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Golf, Medical Facility, Bike Path, Highway Access, House of Worship, Public School
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: M:16 L:42,3507574
  • Zoning: R1
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.57
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 68346
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5963
  • Tax Lot: 42

Multi Family

  • Basement Included Sq Ft: Yes

MLS Schools

  • High School: Dracut High
  • Elementary School: Brooks Elementary
  • Middle Or Junior School: Justus C Richerdson

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,367 $530,300 $208,200 $322,100
2024 $5,421 $518,800 $198,300 $320,500
2023 $5,568 $480,800 $172,500 $308,300
2022 $5,244 $426,700 $156,700 $270,000
2021 $137 $393,000 $142,400 $250,600
2020 $5,000 $374,500 $138,100 $236,400
2019 $4,591 $333,900 $131,500 $202,400
2018 $9,280 $319,800 $131,500 $188,300
2017 $4,330 $319,800 $131,500 $188,300
2016 $4,277 $288,200 $126,400 $161,800
2015 $4,171 $279,400 $126,400 $153,000
2014 $3,999 $276,000 $126,400 $149,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/16/2026 05/16/26 For Sale $689,900 -- $220 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Deed $29,000 --
Deed $29,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $140,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $12,737 No Value Available
Previous Owner $79,200 No Value Available
Previous Owner $70,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73520293

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: DRAC-000016-000000-000042

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.