36 Ferrol Rd Saint Augustine, FL 32084
Vilano Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $714,900 - $822,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Ferrol Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $761,475, approximately $380 per square foot. 36 Ferrol Rd is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Ketterlinus Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2009
Sold by
Sheldon Henry L and Sheldon Rose L
Bought by
Jensen Earl and Jensen Remedios R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,087
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$677,388
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jensen Earl | $220,000 | Land Title Of America Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jensen Earl | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records